ltds.uk / companies / 07270927
SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY
57 Jupiter Way, Wokingham, England, RG41 3GE
Activeprivate-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemptionINC 2010SIC 03120
Company Information
Registered Address57 Jupiter Way, Wokingham, England, RG41 3GE
Incorporated1 June 2010
Company Typeprivate-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemption
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 03120 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2026
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due15 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed1 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HAMPTONS PAVING LTD Active
- PJT MARINE LTD Active
- TEKWIRE CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- JNNOVATE LIMITED Active
- PROLIAN SERVICES LTD Active
- NSH FINANCE LIMITED Active
- INNOSIGHT TECH LTD Active
- NEEMDOR LTD Active
Similar Companies
- EAGLEY ANGLING LIMITED Active
- S. HACKETT (1999) LIMITED Active
- SALTY HOOKERS LTD Active
- CAM LAKES LTD Active
- MJS BAITS LTD Active
- GRASSLANDS FISHERIES AND LEISURE LTD Active
- NATURA LAND HOLDINGS LTD Active
- G.C. GORDON LENNOX ESTATE COMPANY LTD. (THE) Active
Watch SOUTHLAKE ANGLING SOCIETY for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch